1924 Henri Le Chatelier, Francja
Emil Godlewski senior, Kraków
Albin Haller, Francja
Charles Moureu, Francja
Paul Sabatier, Hiszpania
Maria Skłodowska-Curie, Polska/Francja
Georges Urbain, Francja
  1926 Józef Jerzy Boguski, Warszawa
Ignacy Mościcki, Warszawa
  1927 Amé Pictet, Szwajcaria
  1929 Henry E. Armstrong, Wielka Brytania
Wilder D. Bancroft, USA
Gabriel E. Bertrand, Francja
Einar Biilmann, Dania
Marston T. Bogert, USA
Bohuslav Brauner, Czechosłowacja
Victor Grignard, Francja
Arnold F. Holleman, Holandia
B. Smith Hopkins, USA
Stephan Minovici, Rumunia
José R. Mourelo, Hiszpania
Emmanuele Paterno, Włochy
Joji Sukurai, Japonia
Sören P.L. Sörensen, Dania
Frederic Swarts, Holandia
Emil Votocek, Czechosłowacja
  1932 Hans von Euler-Chelpin, Szwecja
  1933 Karol Dziewoński, Kraków
Leon Marchlewski, Kraków
Camille Matignon, Francja
Knut W. Palmaer, Szwecja
Wojciech Świętosławski, Warszawa
  1935 The Svedberg, Szwecja
  1937 Eugeniusz Kwiatkowski, Warszawa
Tadeusz Miłobędzki, Warszawa
  1939 Max Bodenstein, Niemcy
Giuseppe Bruni, Włochy
Marcel Delepine, Francja
Paul Karrer, Szwajcaria
Gustav Komppa, Finlandia
Richard Kuhn, Niemcy
Irving Langmuir, Węgry
Paul Pascal, Francja
Robert Robinson, Wielka Brytania
  1948 I. Arvid Hedvall, Szwecja
  1949 Roger Adams, USA
Arthur J. Allmand, Wielka Brytania
Aleksy A. Bałandin, ZSRR
Jens A. Christiansen, Dania
James W. Cook, Wielka Brytania
Ernest F. Fourneau, Francja
William E. Garner, Wielka Brytania
Louis Hackspill, Francja
Jaroslav Heyrovsky, Czechosłowacja
Pierre Jolibois, Francja
Willem P. Jorissen, Holandia
Aleksandr N. Niesmiejanov, ZSRR
Simon Z. Roginski, ZSRR
Edgar W. R. Steacie, Kanada
Artur Stoll, Szwajcaria
Hugh S. Taylor, USA
Jean Timmermans, Belgia
Nikołaj D. Zieliński, ZSRR
  1956 Adolf Joszt, Gliwice
Wiktor Lampe, Warszawa
Edmund Trepka, Łódź
  1959 Kazimierz Fajans, USA
Edmund L. Hirst, Wielka Brytania
Anatol F. Kapustinski, ZSRR
Ronald G.W. Norrish, Wielka Brytania
Wiktor I. Spicyn, ZSRR
Stig Veibel, Dania
  1962 Aleksandr I. Brodski, ZSRR
Wolfang Langenbeck, NRD
Elemer Schulek, Węgry
  1964 Jerzy Suszko, Poznań
  1965 Alicja Dorabialska, Łódź
Antoni Radliński, Warszawa
Leopold Ruzicka, Szwajcaria
  1969 Derek H.R. Barton, Wielka Brytania
Konstanty B. Jacimirski, ZSRR
Wiktor Kemula, Warszawa
Krishnasami Venkataraman, Indie
  1970 Martin J. Kabacznik, ZSRR
Adolfo Quilico, Włochy
Ilya Prigogine, Belgia
  1972 Gaston Charlot, Francja
Frantisek Kuta, Czechosłowacja
Holger Erdtman, Szwecja
Alfred Rieche, NRD
Guido Sartori, Włochy
Tadeusz Urbański, Warszawa
  1974 Aleksandr N. Frumkin, ZSRR
  1976 Włodzimierz Trzebiatowski, Wrocław
  1979 Hana J. Bittrich, Niemcy
Antoni Basiński, Toruń
Bogusław Bobrański, Wrocław
  1980 Osman Achmatowicz senior, Warszawa
  1981 Roger Parsons, Wielka Brytania
  1982 Andrzej Waksmundzki, Lublin
  1983 Bogusława Trzebiatowska, Wrocław
  1984 Herman Hertog, Holandia
  1985 Sergio Trasatti, Włochy
Georg Zundel, Niemcy
  1986 Jean Maria Andre, Belgia
Józef Hurwic, Francja
Alan R. Katrizky, USA
Karel Blacha, Czechy
  1987 Bogdan Baranowski, Warszawa
Zbigniew R. Grabowski, Warszawa
Pierre Huyskens, Belgia
Michael Szwarc, USA
  1988 Arnold Brossi, USA
  1989 Jerzy Chodkowski, Warszawa
Wiktor Gutmann, Austria
Zbigniew Porczyński, Wielka Brytania
  1990 Friedrich Cramer, Niemcy
Henk van der Plas, Holandia
  1991 Giovanni Andreetti, Włochy
  1992 Norbert Bikales, USA
  1993 Hans Jurgen Engell, Niemcy
Rolf Huisgen, Niemcy
  1994 Włodzimierz Kołos, Warszawa
Kyoichi A. Watanabe, USA
  1995 Jacek Klinowski, Wielka Brytania
  1996 Ronald W. Fawcett, USA
  1998 Janet Osteryoung, USA
  1999 Nikołaj Platé, Rosja
Zbigniew Galus, Warszawa
  2000 Jean Pierre Majoral, Francja
Aleksander Zamojski, Warszawa
  2001 Lucjan Sobczyk, Wrocław
  2002 Heinz Heimgartner, Szwajcaria
  2005 Tadeusz Marek Krygowski, Warszawa
  2006 Gunther Maier, Niemcy
  2007 Jean-Pierre Vairon, Francja
  2008 Jan Åke Jönsson, Szwecja
  2013 Antonius Kettrup, Niemcy
Peter Schreiner, Niemcy
  2014 Poul E. Hansen, Dania
  2015 Gheorghe Duca, Mołdawia
Helmut Schwarz, Niemcy
  2016 Jerzy Konarski, Poznań